Browse the page below to see the presenters in alphabetical order and click on their titles to view more information about their presentation. You can also search for presenters by typing their name in the box below. As you type a name, results will appear under the search box; click a name to view that person’s presentation.
 


Max Alfthan
Executive Vice President, Marketing and Communications
KONE
Session Chair: “Digital Platforms”


Athena Andriotis
Executive Director, Sector Development
State Government of Victoria
Session Chair: “Construction and Management”


Earle Arney
CEO
Arney Fender Katsalidis
“Presentation #332”


Yu Bai
Associate Professor
Monash University
“Modular Construction: A Conversation”


Steven Baldridge
President
Baldridge & Associates Structural Engineering, Inc. (BASE)
“Providing Value With Piled Raft Foundations”


Dan Brooks
Director, Corporate Sales - Americas
KONE
Session Chair: “Smart Building Solutions”


Sascha Brozek
Senior Vice President, Major Projects
KONE
“Smart Building Solutions”


Andrew Butler
Group Executive, Office & Industrial
Mirvac Developments
“”


Jennifer Calzini
Design Manager at Sydney Metro Over Station Development
Sydney Metro Delivery Office
“The Tall Australian Office Building: In Conversation”


Brett Casson
Global Digital Infrastructure Leader
Autodesk
“Smart Building Solutions”


Severine Chapus
Vice President of Strategy & Digital Transformation Cross Industry Initiatives
Dassault Systèmes
“Panel Moderator: Tall Timber: What are the Main Drivers and Challenges?”


Raymond Cheah Ho Chee
Chief Operating Officer, Commercial
UEM Sunrise Berhad
“International Development Capital Flows”


Raymond Cheah Ho Chee
Chief Operating Officer, Commercial
UEM Sunrise Berhad
“Session Chair: Tall Building Seismic Considerations”


Winnie Cheung
Business Development Director
AET Flexiblespace
Session Chair: “Public Realm: Interior Systems”


Fred Clarke
Senior Design Principal
Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects
“Session Chair: Building and Human-Scale Mobility”


Fred Clarke
Senior Design Principal
Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects
Session Chair: “Transit-Oriented Development: Implementation”


Rosemary Condron-Calic
National Portfolio Manager, Retail Services
ISPT
“The Retail Experience”


Roy Denoon
Vice President
CPP Wind Engineering and Air Quality Consultants
“Panel Discussion: Urban and Building Transit 2050: What Will it Look Like?”


Christian Derix
Principal and Director – SuperSpace
Woods Bagot
“Presentation #244”


Peng Du
China Office Director & Academic Coordinator
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
“Panel Discussion: Critical Issues in High-Rise Façade Design”


Debra Eckersley
Partner
PricewaterhouseCoopers
“”


Jonathan Evans
Director
Tzannes
“”


Gerard Evenden
Head of Studio and Senior Executive Partner
Foster + Partners
“Panel Discussion: What Makes a Skyscraper "Smart"?”


Elizabeth Farrelly
Associate Professor
Australian School of Urbanism
“”


Julia Felmeri
Vice President
Brookfield Properties
Session Chair: “Façades”


Karl Fender
Founding Partner
Fender Katsalidis Architects
“Title To Be Confirmed”


Richard Fennell
International Director, Head of Property and Asset Management, Australia
JLL
“Closing the Gap: Project Vision vs. Reality”


Shelley Finnigan
Global Technical Sales Engineer, Head of Technical Sales & Marketing
ArcelorMittal
Session Chair: “Considering the Whole Life Cycle”


Robert Foster
Lecturer in Civil Engineering
University of Cambridge
“Session Chair: Polycentrism and the Future of Urbanism”


Richard Francis-Jones
Design Director
Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp Pty Ltd
“Louvre Abu Dhabi - Engineering an Icon”


Phil Gardiner
Managing Director
Irwinconsult Pty.
“”


Tom Gellibrand
Deputy Program Director for Metro Product and Integration
Transport for New South Wales
“Building Intelligence When You Need it the Most”


Sophie Giles
Deputy Head - Education
University of Western Australia
Session Chair: “Modular Construction”


Mark Giles
Senior Associate
PTW Architects
“Presentation #395”


Nick Gillespie
Structural Practice Leader - New Zealand
Mott MacDonald Group
“Skyspaces in Tall Buildings at Varying Levels”


Peter Halliday
Head of Building Performance & Sustainability
Siemens Building Technology
“Presentation #241”


Peter Halliday
Head of Building Performance & Sustainability
Siemens Building Technology
“Smart Building Solutions”


Ivan Harbour
Senior Partner
Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
“Environmental Contextualism”


Ivan Harbour
Senior Partner
Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
“Presentation #221 -- with a new title!”


Simon Healy
General Manager of Commercial Development
Mirvac Developments
“The Tall Australian Office Building: In Conversation”


Anthony Henry
Head of Workspace Design
Macquarie Group
“Plenary 2 Panel Discussion”


Greg Holman
Principal Architect
Harry Seidler and Associates
“Presentation #405”


Narelle Hutchins
Head of Place Strategy and Design
AMP Capital Investors
“The Retail Experience”


Graham Jahn
Director of City Planning, Development & Transport
City of Sydney
“Density and Urbanity in the Sydney Context”


Graham Jahn
Director of City Planning, Development & Transport
City of Sydney
“Circular Quay Tower: Aligning Private and Public Outcomes”


Markus Jetter
Head of Research & Innovation Center Rottweil
thyssenkrupp
“The Opus – Mixed-Use Reimagined”


Yin Jia
Founder
EFC Engineering Consulting Company, Ltd
“A Monument to the World: Dubai Creek Tower”


Rob Johnson
Customer & Market Relationship Manager
Liberty OneSteel
“Modular Construction: A Conversation”


Chris Kakoufas
General Manager, Development
Cbus Property
“International Development Capital Flows”


Rosemary Kennedy
Adjunct Associate Professor
Queensland University of Technology
“One Park Drive – Showcasing Canary Wharf’s New Estate”


Ken Knox
Development Director
GPT Group
“The Retail Experience”


George Konstandakos
Head of DesignMake
Lendlease Corporation
“”


Eric Lagerberg
Global Practice Group Leader, Retail
CallisonRTKL
Session Chair: “The Retail Experience”


Sam Lai
Project Director, General Manager
Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited
“Panel Discussion for Opening Plenary Speakers”


Joyce Lee
NSW Discipline Manager – Building Structures
Arcadis
“The Office of the Future – a New Paradigm for Construction”


Andrew Liu
Vice President; Service Leader, Global Excellence Center
CallisonRTKL
“Session Chair: Tall Building Damping”


Helen Lochhead
Dean, Faculty of Built Environment
UNSW Sydney
“New Centres in Established Global Cities”


Toby Lodge
Principal
HASSELL
“”


Avtar Lotay
Managing Director
Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
“”


Avtar Lotay
Managing Director
Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
“”


John MacLeod
IoT Specialist
IBM Corporation
“Smart Building Solutions”


Giorgio Marfella
Lecturer
University of Melbourne
Session Chair: “Session 1”


Sam McKechnie
Building Solutions Specialist
Studco Australia Pty Ltd
“Vertical and Horizontal People Flow Simulation in Buildings”


Kamran Moazami
Head of Discipline, Building Structures
WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff
“Session Chair: Gateway to Growth: The Dubai International Financial Centre”


Arron Money
Executive Manager
SKYCITY Entertainment Group
“Why Sustainability is a Challenge for Developers”


Brian Moore
Manager of Delivery
University of Technology, Sydney
“Session Chair: Vertical and Horizontal Landscaping”


Richard Morrison
Practice Lead - Information Communications Technology
AECOM
“Panel Discussion: Skybridges: What are the Opportunities?”


James Murray-Parkes
Science & Engineering Director, Multiplex Engineering Innovations Group
Multiplex
“The Shared Challenges of Polycentric Cities and Tall Buildings”


James Murray-Parkes
Science & Engineering Director, Multiplex Engineering Innovations Group
Multiplex
“Modular Construction: A Conversation”


Viviana Muscettola
Associate Director
Zaha Hadid Architects
Session Chair: “Branding the City”


Tim Neal
President & CEO
CallisonRTKL
Session Chair: “Plenary 3”


Steve Newton
National Transit Management & Top Range Manager
Schindler
“Transit-Oriented Development: Implementation”


Kim Nielsen
Founder, Principal, & Creative Director
3XN
“Density and Urbanity in the Sydney Context”


Bas Nolta
Global Business Development Manager High Rise Drainage Solutions
Aliaxis
“Presentation #331”


Chris Nunn
Head of Sustainability, Real Estate
AMP Capital Investors
“Panel Discussion: Critical Issues in High-Rise Façade Design”


Michael Olitsky
Vice President
Gdalia Olitsky Engineering LTD
“Session Chair: Smart Systems”


Gustavo Oliveira
Vice President | Building Structures
WSP
“The DIFC – A New Era”


Michele Pasca di Magliano
Associate Director
Zaha Hadid Architects
“The Luxury of Time”


Brian Preston
General Manager UK Office
Magnetek
“Polymorphic Towers”


Alfredo Ramirez
Latin America Business Lead
Underwriters Laboratories
“Skybridges – The Opus and One Za'abeel”


Robbie Robertson
Partner | Experience Design
Deloitte
“Plenary 2 Panel Discussion”


Nirit Rosenstein
Executive
Real Estate Development Fund
Session Chair: “Livability”


Philip Rowe
Director
Cox Architecture
“”


Jennifer Saiz
Executive General Manager, Group Property and Security
Commonwealth Bank of Australia
“Plenary 2 Panel Discussion”


Richard Salter
Structures Leader, Victoria and South Australia
Arup
“Performative tall buildings for polycentric cities”


Pru Sanderson
Regional City Executive - Melbourne
Arcadis
Session Chair: “The User Experience”


Carl Schibrowski
Head of Development - Australia
Brookfield Properties
Session Chair: “Connecting the City: A Global Perspective”


Jennifer Schneider
Structural and Security Glazing Segment Manager
Kuraray America, Inc.
“Panel Discussion: High-Rise Tenancies: What is the Shape of Demand?”


Cameron Scott
Chief Operating Officer - Corporate Solutions
JLL
“Plenary 2 Panel Discussion”


Mark Shoemaker
Principal
Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects
“Session Chair: Tall Timber: Americas”


Natalie Slessor
General Manager of Workplace and Change
Lendlease Corporation
“”


Ian Smith
Vice President, Special Projects
thyssenkrupp
“N/A”


Tim Spencer
Executive General Manager of Mulpha Norwest
Mulpha
“Island Urbanism: Creating Destinations”


Caroline Stalker
Australasian Design Director (Urban)
Arup
Session Chair: “Urban Policy”


Ilkay C. Standard
Innovation Manager
GenX Design & Technology Consulting
Session Chair: “Public Realm: Exterior”


Adam Strong
Managing Director / Partner
Strongbuild
“Abu Dhabi: Growth of a Global City”


Santeri Suoranta
Head of Technology, Major Projects
KONE
Session Chair: “Smart Technologies”


Mark Tait
Group Executive & Head of Commercial Development
Investa Property
“International Development Capital Flows”


Mark Tait
Group Executive & Head of Commercial Development
Investa Property
“Session Chair: Fire, Life Safety + Security Workshop”


Roger Teale
Head of Markets - Victoria
Lendlease Corporation
“Louvre Abu Dhabi - An Overview”


Jeremy Tompson
Construction Manager
Lendlease Corporation
“”


Dario Trabucco
Research Manager
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
“New Dimensions for High-Density Urban Mixed-Use”


Kam Chuen (Vincent) Tse
Managing Director, Building MEP, China Region
WSP
Session Chair: “Skyline Iconography”


John Viise
Associate Principal
Thornton Tomasetti
“Live in the Clouds”


Tanya Vincent
Principal Manager, Urban Design
Transport for New South Wales
“Transit-Oriented Development: Implementation”


Tanya Vincent
Principal Manager, Urban Design
Transport for New South Wales
“Density and Urbanity in the Sydney Context”


Michael Wheatley
Development Director
AMP Capital Investors
“Al Maryah Central Mall”


Scott Wheeler
Associate Director
Robert Bird Group
“Rejection Test”


Antony Wood
Chief Executive Officer
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
“Masdar City: An Update on Achieving Urban Carbon Neutrality”


Aicha Woods
Senior Associate
Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects
Session Chair: “Transit-Oriented Development: Asia”